首页 | 联系我们 | English
 
 
产品类别
 
联系我们
Add:6/F 2Bldg.Hengchangrong High-teck Industrial Park Shiyan Baoan Shenzhen China
Tel: +86-755-81488131
        +86-755-81488292 
        +86-755-81488290
Fax: +86-755-81488231
E-mail: sales@lightwit.com.cn
 
 
 
 
光纤尾纤 首页 > 产品中心 > 光纤尾纤
 
光纤尾纤(单/双)
 
  产品描述:
 
Product Description:
 
The dual fiber tip for collimator, hybrid component and add/drop filter, applications is fabricated with high performance optical fiber ends and precise glass capillary.
Lightwit Photonics provides high quality Dual-fiber tip pigtail fiber to meet customer’s various demands, and this pigtail fiber as high return loss, high transmission and easy hadling.
 
 
Key Features:

Low insertion loss
High return loss
Compact size
Environmentally stable
Bellcore compliant
 
 
Specifications:
 
Parameter
Single
Dual Fiber
Dual Holes
Capillary Diameter
**1.80/0.99mm
**1.80mm
**1.80nn
Capillary Length
5.5~6.0 mm,
*6.0~6.5 mm
*6.0~6.5 mm
*6.0~6.5mm
Wedge
8°± 0.5°
8°± 0.5°
8°± 0.5°
Hole Diameter
126+1/-0μm
127+3/-0μm
127 ±1μm
Separation
N/A
127
129~252
Scratch/Dig
10/5
10/5
10/5
AR-coating
<0.2%@CW ±40nm
<0.2%@CW±40nm
<0.2%@CW±40nm
Typical Return Loss
 
65dB
 
Minimum Return
 
60dB
 
Polising Direction
NA
≤5°
≤5°
* Standard       ** Customer specificed is accepted


Ordering information:

No.
Connector Stype
Core Number
Mode
External Diameter(mm)
Length
LW-Pigtail-
FC/PC-FC/PC,
SC/UPC-FC/APC
SC/PC-FC/APC
FC/PC-FC/APC
SC/PC-SC/APC
……
1=1,
2=2
1=SM
2=MM(62.5/125)
3=MM(50/125)
4=MM(100/140)
Φ0.9
 
Φ2.0
……

 

 
L1M
L2M
L3M
L4M
……
For drawings, technical data or samples configuration other than stated above, please feel free to contact us: sales@lightwit.com.cn
 
2012 Copyright © Shenzhen Lightwit Photonics Co.,LTD   粤ICP备05137640号 E-mail:sales@lightwit.com.cn
公司地址:深圳市宝安区石岩街道石龙社区恒昌荣高科工业园2栋6楼  电话:+86-755-81488131/ 81488291/ 81488290  传真(Fax):+86-755-81488231