首页 | 联系我们 | English
 
 
产品类别
 
联系我们
Add:6/F 2Bldg.Hengchangrong High-teck Industrial Park Shiyan Baoan Shenzhen China
Tel: +86-755-81488131
        +86-755-81488292 
        +86-755-81488290
Fax: +86-755-81488231
E-mail: sales@lightwit.com.cn
 
 
 
 
光纤准直器 首页 > 产品中心 > 光纤准直器
 
双光纤准直器
 
  产品描述:
 
Product Description:
 
Lightwit Photonics provides high quality Fiber Collimators. It collimates beam from fiber tip, or couples a collimated beam to single mode fiber. The highly reliable fiber collimators with the low insertion loss, high return loss and very small beam divergence angle. Lightwit Photonics produces a variety of standard and OEM fiber collimators.
 
 
Key Features:
 
◆Low insertion loss
◆High return loss
◆Compact size
◆Optical path epoxy free
◆Environmentally stable
◆Bellcore compliant
 
 
Applications:
 
◆Isolators
◆DWDM
◆Circulators
◆Optical Switches
◆Hybrid optics
◆Measurement systems
◆Signal Porcessing
 
 
Specifications:
 
Parameter
Grade A
Grade B
Central wavelength (CW)
1310nm or 1550nm
Minimum Spectral Bandwidth
±40 nm
Typical Insertion Loss
021 dB
0.26 dB
Maximum Insertion Loss
0.25 dB
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
65 dB
65 dB
Minimum Return Loss
60 dB
60 dB
Maximum Optical Power
300mW
Maximum Tensile Load
5N
Operating Temperature
-20℃ to + 70℃
Storage Temperature
-40℃ to + 85℃


Ordering information:

No.
Wavelength
Grade
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
Metal Tube
Working Distance
Connector
LW-Collimator-
3=1310nm
5=1550nm
7=1310/1550nm
A=A grade
C=Customized
1=250μm Corning SMF-28
2=900μm Tight Buffer
1=1 meter;
2=2 meters;
3=3meters;
4=1.5 meters
5=2.5 meters
0=None;
1=With Metal Tube
05=5mm;
10=10mm;
25=25mm
 
0=None;
1=FC/PC;
3=FC/SPC;
4=SC/SPC;
5=SC/APC
For drawings, technical data or samples configuration other than stated above, please feel free to contact us:  sales@lightwit.com.cn
 
2012 Copyright © Shenzhen Lightwit Photonics Co.,LTD   粤ICP备05137640号 E-mail:sales@lightwit.com.cn
公司地址:深圳市宝安区石岩街道石龙社区恒昌荣高科工业园2栋6楼  电话:+86-755-81488131/ 81488291/ 81488290  传真(Fax):+86-755-81488231